Staff

Please meet all the lovely people who work at Holy Souls.


Mrs Girling

Mrs Kielstra

Miss Trodden

Mrs Wade

Mrs Pettigrew

Mr Henvey

Mrs Keane

Mrs Taylor

Miss Byrne

Mrs McTernan

Miss K Wood

Mrs Corrigan

Miss S Wood

Mrs McLoughlan

Mrs Stephenson

Miss Myatt

Mrs Hassett

Mrs Leedham

Mrs O'Neill

Mrs Syposz

Mrs Dipple

Miss Cookson

Mrs Ivory

Miss Smith

Mrs O'Shea

Miss McTiernan

Mrs L Brown

Ms Foley

Mr Edwards

Mrs Flynn

Mrs Marshman

Mrs Moore

Miss Reynolds

Mrs Wujcikowska

Mr O'Kane

Mrs Allen

Mr Nowak

Mrs Rose
   

Staff List

Name Title/Responsibilities
Mrs R Girling Headteacher, DSL
Mrs L Kielstra Deputy Headteacher, lead DSL and History lead
Miss L Trodden Assistant Headteacher, DSL, Year 3 Teacher, RE and Collective Worship lead
Mrs L Wade Assistant Headteacher, Year 2 Teacher, Pupil Premium and English lead
Mrs T Pettigrew Assistant Headteacher, Year 4 Teacher, Computing, Wider curriculum and CPLD lead
Mr D Henvey SENCO, DSL
Mrs S Keane Reception Teacher and Liturgical Music LeadĀ 
Mrs M Taylor Reception Teacher and EYFS Lead
Miss M Byrne Year 1 Teacher and KS1 Maths Lead
Mrs F Gill Year 1 Teacher, Art, DT Lead and WOW Champion
Miss S Kavanagh Year 2 Teacher, Shadow History Leader
Mrs D McTernan Year 2 Teacher and MFL Lead
Miss L Maye Year 3 Teacher (ECT)
Miss K Wood Year 3 Teacher, PPA cover and Sacramental Lead
Mrs S Corrigan Year 4 Teacher and PE Lead
Miss S Wood Year 4 Teacher, Safeguarding Curriculum, Science Lead and Middle Leader
Miss C Finnegan Year 5 Teacher, Shadow History Lead
Mrs K McLoughlin Year 5 Teacher, Geography and Middle Leader
Mrs P Stephenson Year 5 Teacher, Music Lead
Miss N Finnegan Year 6 Teacher (ECT)
Miss H Myatt Year 6 Teacher, Maths and UKS2 Phase Leader
Mrs A Hassett Reception Teaching Assistant and ASD specific Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Leedham Reception and KS1 HLTA for intervention
Mrs L O'Neill Reception Teaching Assistant and Speech and Language Champion
Mrs M Syposz Reception Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Dipple Year 1 Learning Mentor
Miss J Cookson Year 1 Teaching Assistant, Pastoral Team and WOW ChampionĀ 
Miss K Mills Year 1 Teaching Assistant and Pastoral Team
Mrs B Ivory Year 2 HLTA
Miss R Smith Year 3 HLTA
Mrs C O'Shea Year 4 Teaching Assistant and ASD specific Teaching Assistant
Miss J McTiernan Year 5 HLTA, Assistant to Senco, DSL and Pastoral Team
Mrs L Brown Year 6 HLTA, DSL and Pastoral Team
Ms S Foley Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Mr W Edwards Nurture Support Teaching Assistant
Mrs B Flynn Learning Mentor
Mrs A Marshman KS2 Learning Mentor
Mrs E Moore Office Manager
Miss J Reynolds Senior Secretary and PA to Headteacher
Mrs G Wujcikowska Receptionist, Medical Officer
Miss C Finn Family Support Worker, Attendance Officer and DSL
Mr D O'Kane Site Manager
Mrs Y Allen School Cook
Mr P Nowak Kitchen staff
Mrs A Rose Kitchen staff
Mr A Iqbal ICT Technician
Mrs Bennett Lunchtime Supervisor, Cleaning Staff
Mrs Jaskiewicz Lunchtime Supervisor, Cleaning Staff
Mrs Kavanagh Lunchtime Supervisor, Cleaning Staff
Mrs Larkin Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Z Swajda Cleaning Staff